Privacy Policy

Introduction

This Privacy Policy has been developed taking into account the provisions of the Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data in force, as well as Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the movement of such data, hereinafter the GDPR.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform the holders of personal data, in respect of which information is being collected, of the specific aspects related to the processing of their data, including the purposes of the processing, the contact information for exercising their rights, the periods of conservation of the information and the security measures, among other things.

Responsible for the treatment

In terms of data protection BREEZE INNOVACION ARQUITECTOS SLP must be considered Data Controller, in relation to the files/processing identified in this policy, specifically in the section Data Processing.

The following are the identification data of the owner of this website:

Responsible for the Treatment: BREEZE INNOVACION ARQUITECTOS SLP

Mailing address: Calle Pare Miquel de Sarria Nº7 P2, 08034 Barcelona (Barcelona)

Data processing

The personal data requested, if any, will consist only of those strictly necessary to identify and respond to the request made by the owner of the same, hereinafter the interested party. Such information will be treated in a loyal, lawful and transparent manner in relation to the interested party. On the other hand, personal data will be collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and will not be further processed in a manner incompatible with those purposes.

The data collected from each data subject will be adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the corresponding purposes for each case, and will be updated whenever necessary.

The owner of the data will be informed, prior to the collection of their data, of the general points regulated in this policy so that they can provide express, precise and unequivocal consent for the processing of their data, in accordance with the following aspects.

Purposes of the treatment.

The explicit purposes for which each of the processing operations are carried out are set out in the informative clauses included in each of the data collection methods (web forms, paper forms, voiceovers or posters and informative notes).

However, the personal data of the interested party will be processed for the sole purpose of providing an effective response and to meet the requests made by the user, specified next to the option, service, form or data collection system used by the owner. In case of sending a CV through this Website the data provided by the user will be processed to meet their job application and,where appropriate, to enable him to apply for a job in Breeze Innovación Arquitectos SLP. The data processed for this purpose will be kept until the user revokes their consent or until 24 months after receipt.

Legitimation

As a general rule, prior to the processing of personal data, ESPAI ENERGY, S.L. obtains express and unequivocal consent of the owner thereof, by incorporating informed consent clauses in the various information collection systems.

However, in the event that the consent of the data subject is not required, the legitimate basis for the processing on which ESPAI ENERGY, S.L. relies is the existence of a law or specific rule that authorizes or requires the processing of the data subject’s data.

Addressees

As a general rule, ESPAI ENERGY, S.L. does not proceed to the transfer or communication of data to third parties, except those legally required, however, if necessary, such transfers or communications of data are informed to the person concerned through the informed consent clauses contained in the different ways of collecting personal data.

Source

As a general rule, personal data are always collected directly from the data subject, however, in certain exceptions, data may be collected through third parties, entities or services other than the data subject. In this regard, this will be communicated to the data subject through the informed consent clauses contained in the different information collection channels and within a reasonable period of time, once the data has been obtained, and at the latest within one month.

Conservation periods

The information collected from the interested party will be kept as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which the personal data were collected, so that, once the purpose has been fulfilled, the data will be cancelled. Such cancellation will result in the blocking of the data being kept only at the disposal of the AAPP, Judges and Courts, to meet any liabilities arising from the treatment, during the period of limitation of these, fulfilled the said period shall be the destruction of the information.

For information purposes, the following is a list of the legal deadlines for the conservation of information in relation to different matters:

DOCUMENTDEADLINEREF.  LEGAL
Labor and social security related documents4 yearsArticle 21 of Royal Legislative Decree 5/2000, of August 4, 2000, which approves the revised text of the Law on Infractions and Penalties in the Social Order.
Accounting and tax documentation for commercial purposes6 yearsArt. 30 Commercial Code
Accounting and tax documentation for tax purposes4 yearsArticles 66 to 70 General Tax Law
Building access control1 monthInstruction 1/1996 of the AEPD
Video surveillance1 monthAEPD Instruction 1/2006 Organic Law 4/1997

Navigation data.

In relation to the navigation data that may be processed through the website, in the event that data subject to the regulations are collected, it is recommended to consult the Cookies Policy published on our website.

Rights of interested parties.

The data protection regulations grant a series of rights to the interested parties or data owners, users of the website or users of the profiles of the social networks of BREEZE INNOVACION ARQUITECTOS SLP.

These rights of the interested parties are as follows:

  • Right of access: the right to obtain information on whether your own data is being processed, the purpose of the processing being carried out, the categories of data being processed, the recipients or categories of recipients, the storage period and the origin of such data.
  • Right of rectification: the right to obtain the rectification of inaccurate or incomplete personal data.
  • Right of deletion: the right to obtain the deletion of data in the following cases:
    • When the data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was collected
    • When the holder withdraws consent
    • When the data subject objects to the processing
    • When they must be eliminated in compliance with a legal obligation
    • When the data have been obtained by virtue of an information society service on the basis of Art. 8 para. 1 of the European Data Protection Regulation.
  • Right to object: the right to object to a specific processing operation based on the data subject’s consent.
  • Right of limitation: the right to obtain the limitation of data processing in the following cases:
    • When the data subject contests the accuracy of the personal data, for a period of time that allows the company to verify the accuracy of the data.
    • When the processing is unlawful and the data subject objects to the deletion of the data.
    • When the company no longer needs the data for the purposes for which they were collected, but the data subject needs them for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.
    • When the data subject has objected to the processing while it is being verified whether the legitimate reasons of the company prevail over those of the data subject.
  • Right to portability: the right to obtain the data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to transmit it to another data controller when:
    • Treatment is based on consent
    • The processing is carried out by automated means
  • Right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority

Interested parties may exercise the rights indicated above by writing to BREEZE INNOVACION ARQUITECTOS SLP, at the following address: Calle Pau Claris, 97, 4-1, 08009 Barcelona (Barcelona) indicating in the subject line the right they wish to exercise.

In this sense BREEZE INNOVACION ARQUITECTOS SLP. will respond to your request as soon as possible and taking into account the deadlines provided in the regulations on data protection.

Security

The security measures adopted by BREEZE INNOVACION ARQUITECTOS SLP are those required, in accordance with the provisions of Article 32 of the RGPD. In this sense, BREEZE INNOVACION ARQUITECTOS SLP, taking into account the state of the art, the costs of implementation and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the processing, as well as the risks of varying likelihood and severity for the rights and freedoms of natural persons, has established the appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the level of security appropriate to the existing risk.

In any case, BREEZE INNOVACION ARQUITECTOS SLP. has implemented sufficient mechanisms to:

  • Ensure the ongoing confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of treatment systems and services.
  • Restore availability and access to personal data quickly in the event of a physical or technical incident.
  • Verify, evaluate and assess, on a regular basis, the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures implemented to ensure the security of the processing.
  • Pseudonymize and encrypt personal data, if applicable.